privacy & disclaimer


COPYRIGHT

The website gardinermcinnes.com, the material and content on gardinermcinnes.com, the design, text and graphics comprised in gardinermcinnes.com are owned or licensed by Gardiner McInnes Estate Agents Pty Ltd and protected by copyright under the laws of Australia and other countries.

Except where necessary for viewing the material and content on this website on your browser for personal non-commercial purposes, or as permitted under applicable laws, no material on this website may be reproduced, transmitted (including broadcast), adapted, uploaded to a third party, distributed, sold or modified or published in any form by any process without the prior specific written consent of Gardiner McInnes Estate Agents Pty Ltd.

DISCLAIMER

The information provided on this website, gardinermcinnes.com, is provided for information purposes only. Access is provided on the basis that all persons accessing the site undertake responsibility for assessing the relevance and accuracy of its content.

PRIVACY POLICY

Disclosure

We will not disclose your personal information to a third party without your consent, unless we are required or authorised to do so by law or other regulation, for example circumstances allowed under the Privacy Act 1988.

Access to information

If you would like to access your personal information you can do so by contacting us using the details below. You can also correct your personal information if it is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date.

Gardiner McInnes Estate Agents Pty Ltd

By post: PO Box 314, Warrandyte, Victoria, Australia, 3113

In person: 2a & 2b Webb Street, Warrandyte, Victoria, Australia

By phone: +61(03) 9844 0052

By fax: +61(03) 9844 0152

By email: office@gardinermcinnes.com

Anonymous access to our site

You can access and browse our web site anonymously, without disclosing your personal information. 



Collection and use of personal data


This website does not collect or record personal information, other than information you choose to provide through our online forms, for example by completing the online form to request a market appraisal. Email addresses and any other contact details you provide will not be added to our mailing list without your consent. 



Collection and use of site visit data


We do not use cookies on our site. A cookie is a block of data that is shared between a web server and a user's browser. Cookies give the server information about a user's identity and website visiting patterns and preferences. However, third party links contained within gardinermcinnes.com may employ cookies, for example realestate.com.au. You can take steps to avoid cookies by adjusting the personal preferences on your computer or by using purpose built programs to block cookies.

We may collect certain non-personal information to optimise our webpages for your computer. We may use such non-personal information for internal purposes, including but not limited to improving the content of our website, and statistical purposes. 

The non-personal information recorded by this site's web server may include the following:

- your server address;

- your top level domain name. (e.g. .com);

- the date and the time of your visit to the site;

- the pages you accessed and downloaded;

- the address of the last site you visited;

- your operating system;

- the type of browser you are using.

We will not attempt to identify individuals from the records the web server automatically generates.